Privacy Policy

Who manages this website?

This website is managed by Sage Accounts Solutions Limited, registered office address: Felaw Maltings, 44 Felaw Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 8SJ.

What personal information do we collect and what we do with it?

Personal data can be collected from:

  • Contact form
  • Newsletter sign up
  • Shopping Basket

Information is only collected to enable Sage Accounts Solutions Limited to fulfil your request. Your email address may be used to contact you with details relevant to Sage Accounts Solutions Limited. We will not knowingly share your personal information with any third party without your permission, except as required by law.

If you would like further information about data protection, or if you would like to view the register of Data Controllers, you can visit the Information Commissioner’s site at www.ico.org.uk.

What about ‘Cookies’?

Cookies are small pieces of information which are often created when you visit a website. They are stored in the ‘cookie directory’ of your computer and help us count the number of times users return to our site. They contain no personal information and cannot be used to identify you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, though you do not have to do so. If you wish to disable cookies please refer to your user manual or consult the ‘Help’ portion of the toolbar.

Right to request information

You have a right to request a copy of any personal data held by Sage Accounts Solutions Limited. To obtain a copy of this information you should contact Sage Accounts Solutions Limited at the address below. Sage Accounts Solutions Limited reserves the right to charge a small fee to cover the costs associated with administering this service.

Contact Details:

Name: Sage Accounts Solutions Limited
Head Office:
Felaw Maltings, 44 Felaw Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 8SJ
Telephone:
01473 530235
Email: info@sageaccountssolutions.co.uk
Company Registered in England & Wales No: 06333592
VAT No. 915 9036 193 42

Links

Please be aware that our website links to other websites. These are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. We suggest that you read the privacy statement on any other website you visit.

Security

Your privacy and confidentiality is important to us. Sage Accounts Solutions Limited take all reasonable precautions to protect all personal data, however we cannot be responsible for loss or misuse of data by unauthorised persons.